topline

14 - 15 February 2020

Hall 3 @ Singapore EXPO

Advanced Special Rate Registration
Valid Till 15th Dec 2019

CONFERENCE

Home Conference SRC Pre-Conference Workshop

SRC Pre-Conference Workshop

  Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
08:30- 13:00   Workshop 2:
Utilisation of Stratification Guidelines by Therapists in Stroke Rehabilitation Management
Workshop 4:
Advances in Dysphagia Management  & Challenging Cases
Workshop 3:
Lower Limb Orthotics Workshop
13:00 – 14:00 Lunch break
14:00 – 18:00 Workshop 1:
Clinical Musculoskeletal Ultrasound Course for Physicians
(Continue)
Workshop 2:
Utilisation of Stratification Guidelines by Therapists in Stroke Rehabilitation Management
(Continue)
Workshop 4:
Advances in Dysphagia Management  & Challenging Cases
Workshop 5:
Incorporating Music Therapy into the Management of Persons with Acquired Communication Disorder
18:30 Faculty Dinner
21:00 End of Pre-Conference Day
  Room 1
08:30 – 13:00  
13:00 – 14:00 Lunch break
14:00 – 18:00 Workshop 1: Clinical Musculoskeletal Ultrasound Course for Physicians
18:30 Faculty Dinner
21:00 End of Pre-Conference Day
  Room 2
08:30 – 13:00 Workshop 2: Utilisation of Stratification Guidelines by Therapists in Stroke Rehabilitation Management
13:00 – 14:00 Lunch break
14:00 – 18:00 (Continue)
Workshop 2:
Utilisation of Stratification Guidelines by Therapists in Stroke Rehabilitation Management
18:30 Faculty Dinner
21:00 End of Pre-Conference Day
  Room 3
08:30 – 13:00 Workshop 4: Advances in Dysphagia Management  & Challenging Cases
13:00 – 14:00 Lunch break
14:00 – 18:00 (Continue)
Workshop 4: Advances in Dysphagia Management  & Challenging Cases
18:30 Faculty Dinner
21:00 End of Pre-Conference Day
  Room 4
08:30 – 13:00 Workshop 3: Lower Limb Orthotics Workshop
13:00 – 14:00 Lunch break
14:00 – 18:00 Workshop 5: Incorporating Music Therapy into the Management of Persons with Acquired Communication Disorder
18:30 Faculty Dinner
21:00 End of Pre-Conference Day
  TRACK 1: NEUROREHABILITATION TRACK 2:
CANCER REHAB & EARLY MOBILISATION
TRACK 3:
GERIATRIC & COMMUNITY
08:00 Registration
08:30 Stroke Cancer Rehab Geriatric Rehab
10:00 Morning refreshment & Networking break
10:30 Opening Remarks & Keynote Lecture
12:00 Lunch & Poster viewing
13:30 Stroke Cancer Rehab General Rehab- Dementia Care
15:00 Afternoon refreshment & Networking break
15:30 Community Based Rehab/Day Rehab ICU rehab/Early mobilisation +Trauma rehab MSK and Pain
17:00 End of Conference Day 1
  TRACK 1: NEUROREHABILITATION
08:00 Registration
08:30 Stroke
10:00 Morning refreshment & Networking break
10:30 Opening Remarks & Keynote Lecture
12:00 Lunch & Poster viewing
13:30 Stroke
15:00 Afternoon refreshment & Networking break
15:30 Community Based Rehab/Day Rehab
17:00 End of Conference Day 1
  TRACK 2:
CANCER REHAB & EARLY MOBILISATION
08:00 Registration
08:30 Cancer Rehab
10:00 Morning refreshment & Networking break
10:30 Opening Remarks & Keynote Lecture
12:00 Lunch & Poster viewing
13:30 Cancer Rehab
15:00 Afternoon refreshment & Networking break
15:30 ICU rehab/Early mobilisation +Trauma rehab
17:00 End of Conference Day 1
  TRACK 3:
GERIATRIC & COMMUNITY
08:00 Registration
08:30 Geriatric Rehab
10:00 Morning refreshment & Networking break
10:30 Opening Remarks & Keynote Lecture
12:00 Lunch & Poster viewing
13:30 General Rehab- Dementia Care
15:00 Afternoon refreshment & Networking break
15:30 MSK and Pain
17:00 End of Conference Day 1

Pre-Conference Workshops (13th February 2020)

 
 
 
 

Have A Question?